Statement on the general meeting of JSC “BiochimPharm”
according to the Law of Georgia on Entrepreneurs, the Supervisory Board of JSC “BiochimPharm” convenes another general meeting of shareholders of JSC, which will be held on May 30, 2022, at 12:00 a.m. Address: st. Tbilisi, Gotua st. 8. Form of voting: Open form of voting of the attending shareholders – by raising their hands.
Meeting agenda:
1. Annual report.
2. Approval of the report of the Supervisory Board.
3. Report on the economic situation.
4. Proposal on net profit distribution.
5. Approval of the director’s report.
The shareholder can check the right to participate in the meeting (accounting day) from 10 May to 20 May 2022 from 10 May to 20 May 2022. The shareholder must have an ID card. Address: Independent Registrar JSC “United Registrar of Securities of Georgia” (License N 70006; I. Chavchavadze Avenue N74a, 0162 Tbilisi, Georgia, telephone number: 2225351).
The shareholder who had the right of ownership for the accounting day of the general meeting has the right to participate and vote in the general meeting. Representation is allowed on the basis of a notarized power of attorney.
For detailed information regarding the meeting and recommendations on the agenda, shareholders can apply to the Supervisory Board of JSC “BiochimPharm”.
Director of JSC “BiochimPharm”